456 Eagle Cir Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Eagle Cir, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $415,357, approximately $229 per square foot. 456 Eagle Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Stage Robert R and Stage Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Stage Robert R and Stage Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Bought by
Stage Robert R and Stage Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stage Robert R | $79,000 | -- | |
| Stage Robert R | $59,400 | -- | |
| Stage Robert R | $430,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $172,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $167,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $163,064 | $0 | $0 |