456 Highway 223 Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Highway 223, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $152,136, approximately $140 per square foot. 456 Highway 223 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Sierra Marysue
Bought by
Edwards Crowe Melissa Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,662
Outstanding Balance
$44,704
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Harcey Mary Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,850
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Crowe Melissa Dean | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Harcey Mary Sue | $43,000 | Republic Title Insurance Age |