--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Hwy 442, Shaw, MS 38773. 456 Hwy 442 is a home located in Sunflower County with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $4,961 | $3,994 | $967 |
| 2024 | $760 | $6,163 | $4,056 | $2,107 |
| 2023 | $767 | $6,220 | $4,113 | $2,107 |
| 2022 | $779 | $6,328 | $4,221 | $2,107 |
| 2021 | $738 | $6,229 | $4,333 | $1,896 |
| 2020 | $752 | $6,346 | $4,450 | $1,896 |
| 2019 | $736 | $6,209 | $4,313 | $1,896 |
| 2018 | $736 | $6,209 | $4,313 | $1,896 |
| 2017 | $688 | $6,047 | $4,205 | $1,842 |
| 2016 | $688 | $5,803 | $3,961 | $1,842 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,550 | $3,738 | $1,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,348 | $3,536 | $1,812 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,025 | $3,277 | $1,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map