456 Moana Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,718,796
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Moana Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,543,949, approximately $622 per square foot. 456 Moana Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Sheehy Ronald J and Burlison Patricia A
Bought by
Sheey Ronald J and Burlison Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,434
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,236,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Donahue Francis M
Bought by
Sheehy Ron and Burlison Patty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheey Ronald J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sheehy Ron | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheey Ronald J | $567,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehy Ron | $270,000 |