456 Ogden St Denver, CO 80218
Alamo Placita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $765,452, approximately $579 per square foot. 456 Ogden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Dodge Shelley P
Bought by
Sigler Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigler Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $61,460 | $11,860 | $11,860 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $58,480 | $7,580 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $58,480 | $7,580 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $48,270 | $11,690 | $36,580 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $49,660 | $12,030 | $37,630 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $48,380 | $10,930 | $37,450 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $48,380 | $10,930 | $37,450 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $45,190 | $9,910 | $35,280 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $45,190 | $9,910 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $38,980 | $10,348 | $28,632 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $38,980 | $10,348 | $28,632 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $32,840 | $6,591 | $26,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map