456 Stable Rd Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Stable Rd, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $221,711, approximately $147 per square foot. 456 Stable Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Mccain Van D and Chance-Mccain Sherree L
Bought by
Reynolds Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,694
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Mccain Van Darrell and Mccain Sherree Lynn Chance
Bought by
Mccain Sherree Lynn Chance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Thomas A | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Mccain Sherree Lynn Chance | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Thomas A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $17,970 | $1,995 | $15,975 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $19,001 | $1,995 | $17,006 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $18,602 | $1,596 | $17,006 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $18,602 | $1,596 | $17,006 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $14,459 | $1,596 | $12,863 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $14,338 | $1,596 | $12,742 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $14,338 | $1,596 | $12,742 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $14,338 | $1,596 | $12,742 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $14,338 | $1,596 | $12,742 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $12,931 | $1,283 | $11,648 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $12,931 | $1,283 | $11,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map