456 Yokuts Dr Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Yokuts Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $598,162, approximately $273 per square foot. 456 Yokuts Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Smith Richard L and Smith Jackie L
Bought by
The Smith 2019 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Smith Jackie Lynn
Bought by
Smith Richard L and Smith Jackie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Smith 2019 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Richard L | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Richard L | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $334,400 | $103,989 | $230,411 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $327,844 | $101,950 | $225,894 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $321,416 | $99,951 | $221,465 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $315,115 | $97,992 | $217,123 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $308,937 | $96,071 | $212,866 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $305,770 | $95,086 | $210,684 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $299,775 | $93,222 | $206,553 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $293,898 | $91,395 | $202,503 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $288,136 | $89,603 | $198,533 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $282,488 | $87,847 | $194,641 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $272,795 | $84,833 | $187,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map