4560 Derby Manor Dr Baltimore, MD 21215
Parklane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,283 - $207,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 Derby Manor Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $177,642, approximately $155 per square foot. 4560 Derby Manor Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Park Heights Academy, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Thornton Sylvia
Bought by
Johnson Donald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donald M | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $122,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $95,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $93,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $91,800 | $20,000 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $86,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $80,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map