4560 E Franklin Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,220 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 E Franklin Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $538,055, approximately $201 per square foot. 4560 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Dumlao Kristy L
Bought by
Dumlao Albrietch A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$114,611
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$423,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
William Lyon Southwest Inc and William Lyon Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$114,611
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$423,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumlao Albrietch A | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumlao Albrietch A | $215,900 | |
| Closed | William Lyon Southwest Inc | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $26,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $24,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $39,210 | $7,840 | $31,370 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $26,660 | $5,330 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map