Westwood Village 4560 Maple Ave Unit 233 La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
905
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 Maple Ave Unit 233, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $454,278, approximately $501 per square foot. 4560 Maple Ave Unit 233 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Kendall Lawson R and Li Shiling
Bought by
Mckee Rene D and Mckee Lance T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,470
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Pennock Barrett and Pennock Barry
Bought by
Kendall Lawson R and Li Shiling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Pemnnock Barry and Pennock Barry
Bought by
Pennock Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Pennock Gordon C
Bought by
Pennock Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Pennock Gordon C and Pennock Terrie J
Bought by
Pennock Gordon C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Rene D | $285,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Kendall Lawson R | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pennock Barry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pennock Barry | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pennock Gordon C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pennock Gordon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Rene D | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendall Lawson R | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennock Barry | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennock Barry | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $324,274 | $126,352 | $197,922 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $317,917 | $123,875 | $194,042 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $311,685 | $121,447 | $190,238 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $305,574 | $119,066 | $186,508 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $299,583 | $116,732 | $182,851 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $296,513 | $115,536 | $180,977 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $290,700 | $113,271 | $177,429 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $211,251 | $82,314 | $128,937 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $207,109 | $80,700 | $126,409 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $203,049 | $79,118 | $123,931 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $123,146 | $47,984 | $75,162 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $120,735 | $47,045 | $73,690 |
Source: Public Records
About Westwood Village
Map