4561 Romy Ct Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4561 Romy Ct, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $437,668, approximately $295 per square foot. 4561 Romy Ct is a home with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Adair Christopher and Adair Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Christopher | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $250,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $242,759 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $235,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $228,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $222,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $215,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $37,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records