4561 S Scenic Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,902 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4561 S Scenic Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $255,976, approximately $155 per square foot. 4561 S Scenic Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Hendrickson Carl and Hendrickson Christie
Bought by
Jackson Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,899
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Danley Paul R and Danley Rose M
Bought by
Hendrickson Carl and Hendrickson Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Lisa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrickson Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Lisa Marie | $116,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Carl | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $26,990 | $7,130 | $19,860 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $23,310 | $4,750 | $18,560 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $23,310 | $4,750 | $18,560 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $21,090 | $4,750 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $21,090 | $4,750 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $19,840 | $4,750 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $19,840 | $4,750 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $19,670 | $4,750 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $18,260 | $4,750 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $998 | $18,260 | $4,750 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $990 | $18,260 | $4,750 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $968 | $17,710 | $4,750 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map