4562 Eckert Rd Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $623,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Eckert Rd, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $458,667, approximately $273 per square foot. 4562 Eckert Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, and Page Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Douglas Samantha and Douglas Jon
Bought by
Douglas Samantha and Douglas Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Samantha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $123,300 | $53,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map