4562 Fairhope Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,047,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Fairhope Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $942,195, approximately $529 per square foot. 4562 Fairhope Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Charles G. Emery Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Smith Ira Paul
Bought by
Smith Ira Paul and Ira Paul Smith Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Smith Analie Meridith and Smith Ira
Bought by
Smith Analie Meridith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Richard Alan and Thompson Lucille Meridith
Bought by
Thompson Richard Alan and Thompson Lucille Meridith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ira Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Analie Meridith | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Richard Alan | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Richard Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $80,135 | $28,890 | $51,245 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $78,564 | $28,323 | $50,241 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $77,024 | $27,768 | $49,256 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $75,514 | $27,223 | $48,291 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $74,034 | $26,689 | $47,345 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $73,275 | $26,415 | $46,860 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $71,839 | $25,897 | $45,942 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $70,431 | $25,389 | $45,042 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $69,050 | $24,891 | $44,159 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $67,697 | $24,403 | $43,294 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $66,681 | $24,037 | $42,644 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $527,383 | $442,527 | $84,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map