4562 Mirror Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,017 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Mirror Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $659,504, approximately $266 per square foot. 4562 Mirror Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Reyes Rodrigo S and Reyes Leticia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,840
Outstanding Balance
$96,930
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,574
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Rodrigo S | $312,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Rodrigo S | $249,840 | |
| Closed | Reyes Rodrigo S | $31,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,156 | $510,937 | $140,329 | $370,608 |
| 2024 | $7,808 | $500,920 | $137,578 | $363,342 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $491,099 | $134,881 | $356,218 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $481,471 | $132,237 | $349,234 |
| 2021 | $7,554 | $472,032 | $129,645 | $342,387 |
| 2019 | $7,392 | $458,033 | $125,800 | $332,233 |
| 2018 | $7,188 | $449,053 | $123,334 | $325,719 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $434,500 | $119,337 | $315,163 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $419,000 | $115,080 | $303,920 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $365,500 | $100,387 | $265,113 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $310,000 | $85,143 | $224,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map