4562 Park Dr Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Park Dr, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $567,516, approximately $294 per square foot. 4562 Park Dr is a home located in St. Louis County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Young Denver Zachary
Bought by
Softich Nicholas J and Softich Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,042
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Young Nicole Marie
Bought by
Young Denver Zachary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Young Denver E and Young Bonnie J
Bought by
Young Denver E and Denver E Young Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
King David S and King Marlys R
Bought by
Young Denver Zachary and Young Nicole M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcconnell James D and Mcconnell Jane L
Bought by
King David S and Desmedt Marlys R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Lindell Carla J
Bought by
Mcconnell James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Lindell James G
Bought by
Mcconnell James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Lindell Carla J
Bought by
Lindell James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Lindell James G
Bought by
Lindell Carla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Softich Nicholas J | $350,000 | Sellman Title Company Llc | |
| Young Denver Zachary | -- | Up North Title Inc | |
| Young Denver Zachary | -- | Up North Title Inc | |
| Young Denver E | -- | None Available | |
| Young Denver Zachary | $390,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| King David S | $389,500 | Consolidated | |
| Mcconnell James D | $342,000 | -- | |
| Mcconnell James D | -- | -- | |
| Lindell James G | -- | St Louis Co Title | |
| Lindell Carla J | -- | St Louis Co Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Softich Nicholas J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King David S | $311,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcconnell James D | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindell Carla J | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,824 | $483,900 | $174,700 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $483,900 | $174,700 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $483,900 | $174,700 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $419,500 | $119,400 | $300,100 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $412,200 | $112,000 | $300,200 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $412,200 | $112,000 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $412,200 | $112,000 | $300,200 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $405,000 | $112,100 | $292,900 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $381,200 | $95,300 | $285,900 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $387,800 | $99,100 | $288,700 |
| 2014 | $4,537 | $387,800 | $99,100 | $288,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map