45624 Corte Royal Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,796 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45624 Corte Royal, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $869,699, approximately $319 per square foot. 45624 Corte Royal is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Shiffman James Albert and Schiffman Tsuneko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiffman James Albert | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shiffman James Albert | $119,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $344,867 | $70,531 | $274,336 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $331,478 | $67,794 | $263,684 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $324,979 | $66,465 | $258,514 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $318,608 | $65,162 | $253,446 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $315,342 | $64,494 | $250,848 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $309,160 | $63,230 | $245,930 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $303,099 | $61,992 | $241,107 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $297,157 | $60,777 | $236,380 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $291,332 | $59,586 | $231,746 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $286,958 | $58,692 | $228,266 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $281,340 | $57,544 | $223,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map