Estimated Value: $260,285 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45627 Deglet Noor St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $307,821, approximately $769 per square foot. 45627 Deglet Noor St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Silva Jose Hector and Silva Lorenza Sorto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,470
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Canedo Jesse and Canedo Delia C
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc and Directors Mtg Loan Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jose Hector | $50,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $59,350 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Jose Hector | $49,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $79,798 | $31,915 | $47,883 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $76,702 | $30,677 | $46,025 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $75,199 | $30,076 | $45,123 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $73,726 | $29,487 | $44,239 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $72,971 | $29,185 | $43,786 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $71,541 | $28,613 | $42,928 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $70,139 | $28,053 | $42,086 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $68,764 | $27,503 | $41,261 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $67,416 | $26,964 | $40,452 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $66,406 | $26,560 | $39,846 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $65,107 | $26,041 | $39,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map