45629 Gable Dr Unit 123 Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $210,489 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45629 Gable Dr Unit 123, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $227,372, approximately $153 per square foot. 45629 Gable Dr Unit 123 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Harris Kristina L
Bought by
Harris Kristina L and Broadway Stachia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Harris Carol L
Bought by
Harris Krlstina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$214,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Hall Meadows Llc
Bought by
Harris Kristina L and Harris Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,951
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$200,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Kristina L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Krlstina L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Kristina L | $151,825 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Krlstina L | $15,000 | |
| Open | Harris Kristina L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $59,810 | $9,250 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $59,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $56,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $38,220 | $6,250 | $31,970 |
| 2013 | $2,602 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map