4563 Highway 25 Mountain Iron, MN 55768
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $291,119
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4563 Highway 25, Mountain Iron, MN 55768 and is currently estimated at $275,030, approximately $245 per square foot. 4563 Highway 25 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Cherry Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Gillis David B and Gillis Cheryl K
Bought by
Pingatore Nick J and Pingatore Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Hautala Scott W and Hautala Christine A
Bought by
Kupka Lance J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingatore Nick J | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kupka Lance J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kupka Lance J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,188 | $233,500 | $32,300 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $190,100 | $27,300 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $161,500 | $24,800 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $150,800 | $24,800 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $165,500 | $24,800 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $165,500 | $24,800 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $143,800 | $24,800 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $143,800 | $24,800 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $832 | $96,400 | $14,900 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $832 | $89,500 | $14,600 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map