4563 Varain Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $221,238
1
Bed
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4563 Varain Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $205,060, approximately $281 per square foot. 4563 Varain Rd is a home located in Mariposa County with nearby schools including Victory Baptist Christian School and Mariposa Seventh-Day Adventist Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Distaso Michael A and Distaso Susan
Bought by
Musick James G and Musick Joyce N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Distaso Michael A and Distaso Susan
Bought by
Distaso Michael A and Distaso Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Haste Terry C and Haste Bridget
Bought by
Distaso Michael A and Distaso Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musick James G | $140,000 | Inter County Title Company | |
| Distaso Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Distaso Michael A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $151,537 | $46,543 | $104,994 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $148,567 | $45,631 | $102,936 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $145,655 | $44,737 | $100,918 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $142,800 | $43,860 | $98,940 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $140,000 | $43,000 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $88,467 | $29,991 | $58,476 |
| 2019 | $977 | $86,733 | $29,403 | $57,330 |
| 2018 | $964 | $85,033 | $28,827 | $56,206 |
| 2017 | $943 | $83,366 | $28,262 | $55,104 |
| 2016 | $897 | $81,732 | $27,708 | $54,024 |
| 2015 | $885 | $80,505 | $27,292 | $53,213 |
| 2014 | $869 | $78,929 | $26,758 | $52,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map