NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4564 Andover Way Unit 203 Naples, FL 34112

East Naples Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $277,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
1988 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2020

Last sale price $125,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,215 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

BRAND NEW TO THE MARKET! Light & bright TURNKEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo w/2 bedrooms,
2 bathrooms & designated covered parking space. This SOUTHERN EXPOSURE unit offers beautiful long lake & golf course views along w/spectacular Naples sunsets from your large screened in lanai. This condo offers vaulted ceilings, an "Eat-in" kitchen w/pantry, large walk-in master closet, & spacious laundry room w/washer, dryer & ample storage space. BOTH A/C & HOT WATER HEATER INSTALLED IN 2019. Andover Square exterior buildings recently painted, newer street lights, newer carports & freshly paved roads. Enjoy the community pool, tennis courts, or bocce ball pit. Social activities include live music, happy hours, card games, golf scrambles, dinner/dances & more. 18 hole championship golf course w/multiple tees, 2 practice areas & afternoon walk on privileges. Meet your new neighbors at the NEWLY RENNOVATED CLUBHOUSE featuring a redesigned restaurant, BRAND NEW STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER, PRO SHOP, library, community pool & spa! Just a few miles from Naples sandy white beaches, dining, shops & more! Interest rates at historic low! Stop renting in season and claim your own piece of paradise!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Rubino

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 10/15/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,421

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 4 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22185001180
  • Tax Block D
  • $4,102 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • $3,750 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee
  • 12 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs
  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,421

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$734 per month

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: ANDOVER SQUARE II A CONDOMINIUM BLDG D-203
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: Multi-Story Home
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Turnkey
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 4
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 102.46
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1220
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Living Dining, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Cathedral Ceiling, High Speed Available, Pantry

• Road: Paved Road, Private Road
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water, Wooded Area
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Waterfront Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Description: Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Assigned

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Sewer: Central
  • Water: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Approval: Application Fee
  • Management: Professional
  • Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Restrictions: No Commercial, No Motorcycles, No RV, No Truck
  • Sub Condo Name: ANDOVER SQUARE
  • HOA Fees: 1053
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
  • Master Hoa Fee: 2295
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Semi Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 1
  • Pets Limit Max Weight: 30
  • Development: Royal Wood
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility, Vehicle Wash Area
  • Community Type: Golf Course
  • Units In Building: 12
  • Total Number of Units: 144

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 3750.00
  • Application Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lely Elementary School
  • High School: Lely High School
  • Middle School: East Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 17
  • Total Area: 1220
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Rear Exposure: South
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Parcel Number: 22185001180

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 4
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only
  • Taxes: 1421.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2020
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-10.07%
Current Estimated Value
$248,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,270
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Ladd Alice E
Bought by
Molloy Kyran P and Molloy Nancy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pender William $125,000 None Available
Molloy Kyran P $89,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Molloy Kyran P $69,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $125,000 -10.1% $102 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $139,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,886 $161,074 -- --
2024 $1,815 $146,431 -- --
2023 $1,815 $133,119 $0 $0
2022 $1,505 $121,017 $0 $0
2021 $1,256 $110,015 $0 $110,015
2020 $1,308 $115,700 $0 $115,700
2019 $1,421 $124,796 $0 $124,796
2018 $1,483 $126,756 $0 $0
2017 $1,393 $115,233 $0 $0
2016 $1,233 $104,757 $0 $0
2015 $1,112 $95,234 $0 $0
2014 $1,030 $87,275 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220067478

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 22185001180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.