4564 Candelaria Way Perris, CA 92571
Estimated Value: $588,577 - $625,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4564 Candelaria Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $607,394, approximately $259 per square foot. 4564 Candelaria Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lasselle Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Palmer Chris T and Palmer Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,201
Outstanding Balance
$144,910
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Chris T | $223,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Chris T | $220,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $291,429 | $51,239 | $240,190 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $280,114 | $49,250 | $230,864 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $274,623 | $48,285 | $226,338 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $269,239 | $47,339 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $266,479 | $46,854 | $219,625 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $261,255 | $45,936 | $215,319 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $256,134 | $45,036 | $211,098 |
| 2017 | $6,357 | $251,112 | $44,153 | $206,959 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $246,189 | $43,288 | $202,901 |
| 2015 | $6,770 | $237,893 | $42,639 | $195,254 |
| 2014 | $5,208 | $233,234 | $41,804 | $191,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map