4564 Green Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4564 Green Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $442,000, approximately $232 per square foot. 4564 Green Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,643 | $454,000 | $34,000 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $395,100 | $34,000 | $361,100 |
| 2023 | $8,633 | $395,100 | $34,000 | $361,100 |
| 2022 | $9,087 | $262,900 | $25,400 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $8,766 | $262,900 | $25,400 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $8,180 | $262,900 | $25,400 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $8,047 | $262,900 | $25,400 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $262,900 | $25,400 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $8,047 | $262,900 | $25,400 | $237,500 |
| 2016 | $8,948 | $252,600 | $26,300 | $226,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,300 | $26,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map