$615,000

4571 Budd Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated payment $4,005/month

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,277 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 9.8 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Offered for sale is this magnificent brick colonial farmhouse on 9.8 acres in the heart of Niagara County wine country. Stately black walnut and maple trees dot the expansive lawn for a park-like setting. The ample barn has electricity and it's own water source (well), and includes three horse stalls and plenty of room for tack, equipment, tools, and storage. The loft is currently used for hay. The house features a combination of open concept living and a traditional floor plan, all geared toward an active country lifestyle. The first floor has a ceramic floored entry/laundry room which leads you to the open kitchen/living room. There is a formal dining area, a charming music nook with a window seat, an office and a bedroom with an ante-room currently used as a walk in closet and a full bathroom. Upstairs you will find three generous sized bedrooms, one small bedroom/storage room, a bonus room and the second full bathroom. This versatile property has the potential to be a hobby farm, boutique winery, a wedding venue or any number of other possibilities. Let your imagination run wild! You can enjoy the peace and quiet of country living and still be just a short drive from Lockport or Niagara Falls for shopping and entertainment.
Updates include a new roof (2 years ago), attic insulation (1 year ago), privacy fence, new fuel oil tanks, etc. A list can be provided for serious buyers. Some farm equipment may be available.

Listing Agent

Thomas Pietras

Listing by RE/MAX On Point Brokerage Phone: 716-373-7325 License #10401299467 Listed on: 05/11/2026

RE/MAX On Point

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,665

Year Built

  • Built in 1835

Lot Details

  • 9.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 335x1274
  • Rural Setting
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Running Water Available in Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,277 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292000-093-000-0002-045-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,665

Year Built

Built in 1835

Lot Details

9.8 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1835
  • Attribution Contact: 716-373-7325
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys Pur
  • Directions: From Lockport, take Niagara St out until it becomes Lower Mountain Rd., go Right on Budd Rd., property is on the Right. Sign in front.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 9.8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Water Available

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292000-093-000-0002-045-022
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 335X1274
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 426888.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8665.0
  • Tax Lot: 45

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,909 $409,000 $60,400 $348,600
2024 $7,909 $356,000 $60,400 $295,600
2023 $7,976 $356,000 $60,400 $295,600
2022 $6,936 $199,200 $49,400 $149,800
2021 $6,693 $199,200 $49,400 $149,800
2020 $6,449 $199,200 $49,400 $149,800
2019 $5,728 $199,200 $49,400 $149,800
2018 $5,704 $199,200 $49,400 $149,800
2017 $5,728 $199,200 $49,400 $149,800
2016 $5,445 $164,100 $31,600 $132,500
2015 -- $164,100 $31,600 $132,500
2014 -- $164,100 $31,600 $132,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $615,000 +67.6% $188 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Sold $367,000 +2.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 For Sale $359,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $367,000 --
Deed $35,000 --
Deed $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $311,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: B1680075

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292000-093-000-0002-045-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.