5132 Upper Mountain Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $459,197 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5132 Upper Mountain Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $555,799, approximately $245 per square foot. 5132 Upper Mountain Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Anzalone Ronald A
Bought by
Freundschuh Michael and Freundschuh Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,050
Outstanding Balance
$361,688
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,111
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freundschuh Michael | $410,500 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freundschuh Michael | $410,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,424 | $441,000 | $52,000 | $389,000 |
| 2024 | $8,424 | $401,000 | $52,000 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $381,600 | $52,000 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $9,281 | $265,900 | $36,200 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $8,957 | $265,900 | $36,200 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $7,359 | $265,900 | $36,200 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | $265,900 | $36,200 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $265,900 | $36,200 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $7,135 | $265,900 | $36,200 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $7,197 | $230,900 | $29,900 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,900 | $29,900 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,900 | $29,900 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map