45642 Coventry Ct Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,223 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45642 Coventry Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $458,806, approximately $288 per square foot. 45642 Coventry Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Umana Eduardo
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Orozco Enrique H
Bought by
Umana Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Orozco Enrique and Orozco Marlene
Bought by
Orozco Enrique H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Srhi Llc
Bought by
Orozco Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,592
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Umana Eduardo | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Orozco Enrique H | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Orozco Enrique | $142,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Umana Eduardo | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Enrique H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Enrique | $113,592 | |
| Closed | Umana Eduardo | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $311,988 | $78,053 | $233,935 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $305,872 | $76,523 | $229,349 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $299,875 | $75,023 | $224,852 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $242,842 | $60,681 | $182,161 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $238,082 | $59,492 | $178,590 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $145,708 | $36,426 | $109,282 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $142,852 | $35,712 | $107,140 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $187,430 | $46,598 | $140,832 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $184,616 | $45,899 | $138,717 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $132,598 | $33,149 | $99,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map