4565 Boston Post Rd Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,888,000 - $2,272,425
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,306
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 Boston Post Rd, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $2,086,356, approximately $484 per square foot. 4565 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Dimarco John and Dimarco Rose
Bought by
Calvaruso Joseph A and Calvaruso Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvaruso Joseph A | $557,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvaruso Joseph A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,289 | $1,690,000 | $543,000 | $1,147,000 |
| 2024 | $41,332 | $1,625,000 | $543,000 | $1,082,000 |
| 2023 | $40,077 | $1,548,000 | $362,000 | $1,186,000 |
| 2022 | $39,403 | $1,460,500 | $362,000 | $1,098,500 |
| 2021 | $39,197 | $1,340,000 | $362,000 | $978,000 |
| 2020 | $39,312 | $1,340,000 | $362,000 | $978,000 |
| 2019 | $42,169 | $1,340,000 | $362,000 | $978,000 |
| 2018 | $30,812 | $1,290,000 | $362,000 | $928,000 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $1,244,000 | $362,000 | $882,000 |
| 2016 | $39,667 | $1,185,000 | $362,000 | $823,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,125,000 | $362,000 | $763,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,075,000 | $362,000 | $713,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,045,000 | $362,000 | $683,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map