4565 E 38th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 E 38th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $205,751, approximately $164 per square foot. 4565 E 38th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Hauser Gerald Maynard and Hauser Priscilla Sue
Bought by
Blanchette Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchette Barbara G | $73,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $14,259 | $2,421 | $11,838 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $13,814 | $3,334 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $14,777 | $2,805 | $11,972 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $13,346 | $3,326 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $13,346 | $3,326 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $13,049 | $3,252 | $9,797 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $12,640 | $3,313 | $9,327 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $12,453 | $3,264 | $9,189 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $13,061 | $3,423 | $9,638 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $11,636 | $3,311 | $8,325 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $11,297 | $3,575 | $7,722 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $11,297 | $3,575 | $7,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map