4565 Saint Johns Rd Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $202,716 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 Saint Johns Rd, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $273,429, approximately $213 per square foot. 4565 Saint Johns Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Bunton Carol Patricia and Bunton David Michael
Bought by
Bunton Revocable Trust and Bunton
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $20,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $20,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $18,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $18,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $956 | $17,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $17,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $16,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $16,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $15,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $15,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $820 | $15,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map