4565 Union Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $410,662 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 Union Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $419,166, approximately $208 per square foot. 4565 Union Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Middletown, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Unifam Inc
Bought by
Spurling Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,813
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$346,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Vanover Steven C and Vanover Lori L
Bought by
Fillios Elias H and Fillios Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,813
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$346,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Sold by
Constructio Courtney Duff
Bought by
Vanover and Vanover Steven C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Sold by
Sexton Sexton and Sexton Ben A
Bought by
Courtney Duff Constructio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1992
Sold by
Sexton Ben A and Sexton Joni C.
Bought by
Sexton and Sexton Ben A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurling Timothy W | -- | -- | |
| Fillios Elias H | $248,900 | -- | |
| Vanover | $164,900 | -- | |
| Courtney Duff Constructio | $17,500 | -- | |
| Sexton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fillios Elias H | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $119,470 | $19,250 | $100,220 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $119,470 | $19,250 | $100,220 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $99,466 | $10,762 | $88,704 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $99,467 | $10,763 | $88,704 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $99,467 | $10,763 | $88,704 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $80,868 | $8,750 | $72,118 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $80,868 | $8,750 | $72,118 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $80,868 | $8,750 | $72,118 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $73,514 | $8,026 | $65,489 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $73,514 | $8,026 | $65,489 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $73,514 | $8,026 | $65,489 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $66,230 | $7,230 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $3,006 | $80,130 | $8,750 | $71,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map