NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4565 Woolwine Hwy Stuart, VA 24171

Estimated Value: $237,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $235,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,418 / mo

235 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1,153,469 Sq Ft lot
  • Spring on Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2019

Hearth Stone Log Home - Very Private, Detached Garage, ( 24 X 24), Bunkhouse, 26.48 Acres, Very Comfortable Front Porch, Screened-in back porch, deck, Bunkhouse could be used as studio, etc. Hiking, 4-Wheeling, Hunting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee DeHart

Dee's Country Places Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 2766945555 Listed on: 01/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlie Lawless

Blue Ridge Real Estate License #0225207506

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 26.48 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a stream

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Permanent Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

26.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Patrick County
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Attribution Contact: 2766945555
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, As Is, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Other Equipment: No Farm Equipment
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Electric, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1248

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Spring, Stream
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Enclosed Porch, Screen Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, 2 Car Garage, Paved Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1153468.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold Price
$235,000
Current Estimated Value
$237,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,000
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,126
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccrickard Shirley Jean $235,000 Virginia Title Center Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccrickard Shirley Jean $188,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $235,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Martinsville, Henry & Patrick Counties Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,843 $252,400 $123,300 $129,100
2025 $1,843 $252,400 $123,300 $129,100
2024 $1,413 $193,600 $64,500 $129,100
2023 $1,413 $193,600 $64,500 $129,100
2022 $1,413 $193,600 $64,500 $129,100
2021 $1,316 $193,600 $64,500 $129,100
2020 $1,278 $188,000 $64,500 $123,500
2019 $1,278 $188,000 $64,500 $123,500
2018 $1,072 $188,000 $64,500 $123,500
2017 -- $188,000 $64,500 $123,500
2016 $1,072 $188,000 $64,500 $123,500
2015 -- $188,000 $64,500 $123,500
2014 -- $202,400 $73,900 $128,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 132822

APN: 48140025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.