4566 Aragon Dr Carpinteria, CA 93013
Santa Monica-El Carro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4566 Aragon Dr, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,476,033, approximately $853 per square foot. 4566 Aragon Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Leger Thomas H
Bought by
Jones Alexander and Jones Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$9,457
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,466,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alexander | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Alexander | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $423,595 | $207,645 | $215,950 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $407,148 | $199,583 | $207,565 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $399,166 | $195,670 | $203,496 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $391,340 | $191,834 | $199,506 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $387,328 | $189,867 | $197,461 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $379,735 | $186,145 | $193,590 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $372,291 | $182,496 | $189,795 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $364,992 | $178,918 | $186,074 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $357,836 | $175,410 | $182,426 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $345,559 | $169,392 | $176,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map