4566 E Weldon Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4566 E Weldon Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $373,964, approximately $173 per square foot. 4566 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Norseman Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Waller Gary R
Bought by
Waller Lillian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Waller Gary Ralph
Bought by
Waller Leona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Lillian L | -- | None Available | |
| Waller Leona | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Waller Leona | $127,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waller Leona | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $187,623 | $35,203 | $152,420 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $180,339 | $33,837 | $146,502 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $176,804 | $33,174 | $143,630 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $173,338 | $32,524 | $140,814 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $171,562 | $32,191 | $139,371 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $168,199 | $31,560 | $136,639 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $164,902 | $30,942 | $133,960 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $161,670 | $30,336 | $131,334 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $158,501 | $29,742 | $128,759 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $156,121 | $29,296 | $126,825 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $153,064 | $28,723 | $124,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map