Seller's Agent in 2022
Holt Homes Group
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
73 in this area
1,119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $355,000
Holy curb appeal!! This home is just as gorgeous on the inside as it is on the outside! The two living areas on either side of the entryway create unique spaces to relax and unwind. Continue into the living room, complete with a fireplace for an extra cozy atmosphere! The kitchen and dining area are conveniently located around the corner, flowing right into an incredible walk-in pantry/mudroom/laundry room! Sellers are also willing to provide a $400 credit for a hood vent. Check out the master bedroom (with walk-out access to the back patio!) and en suite bath, featuring a double vanity and walk-in shower. Don't miss the other bedrooms and full bathroom down the hall before heading outside to enjoy the covered back patio and spacious yard! The only thing this home is missing is YOU -- Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2008011324 Listed on: 05/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lian Siang | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bawi Benjamin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleming Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Parthasarathy Vanthanaabinaya Chakravarthy | -- | None Available | |
| Boone Leslie K | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lian Siang | $305,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bawi Benjamin | $211,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Heather | $253,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Parthasarathy Vanthanaabinaya Chakravarthy | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Price Changed | $327,500 | -2.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | +34.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | +11.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $50,940 | $6,690 | $44,250 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $44,540 | $6,080 | $38,460 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $44,540 | $6,080 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $40,600 | $6,080 | $34,520 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $40,600 | $6,080 | $34,520 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $39,250 | $6,080 | $33,170 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $39,250 | $6,080 | $33,170 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $30,480 | $6,080 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $29,850 | $6,080 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $29,850 | $6,080 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $29,850 | $6,080 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $28,840 | $6,080 | $22,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holt Homes Group
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
73 in this area
1,119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tonya Fisher
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-0899
7 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Josh Keatts
Keller Williams
(417) 818-1140
13 in this area
132 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512007445
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joy Bray
Gateway Real Estate Team LLC
(417) 714-0679
13 in this area
239 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ryan Kell
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60218664
APN: 18-15-201-197
Ask me questions while you tour the home.