4566 Saint Augustine Rd Jacksonville, FL 32207
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,606,367
Studio
26
Baths
25,989
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4566 Saint Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $1,606,367, approximately $61 per square foot. 4566 Saint Augustine Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Hynum John S and Hynum Kathryn H
Bought by
Florida Custom Marble Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Custom Marble Inc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,277 | $347,086 | $267,070 | $80,016 |
| 2025 | $7,605 | $363,478 | $267,459 | $96,019 |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $378,945 | $201,465 | $177,480 |
| 2023 | $7,696 | $382,080 | $183,150 | $198,930 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $389,080 | $183,150 | $205,930 |
| 2021 | $7,596 | $386,334 | $183,150 | $203,184 |
| 2020 | $8,169 | $401,443 | $183,150 | $218,293 |
| 2019 | $8,865 | $434,599 | $183,150 | $251,449 |
| 2018 | $9,198 | $465,045 | $183,150 | $281,895 |
| 2017 | $9,829 | $494,375 | $183,150 | $311,225 |
| 2016 | $9,843 | $486,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,194 | $496,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,102 | $538,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map