4566 W Mitchell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45232
Spring Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $161,466
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4566 W Mitchell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232 and is currently estimated at $158,867, approximately $112 per square foot. 4566 W Mitchell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Buckhanan Shirley Gable
Bought by
Groomes Davena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,764
Outstanding Balance
$38,322
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groomes Davena L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groomes Davena L | $78,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $39,144 | $6,321 | $32,823 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $39,144 | $6,321 | $32,823 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $39,144 | $6,321 | $32,823 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $20,643 | $5,873 | $14,770 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $20,643 | $5,873 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $20,643 | $5,873 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $18,599 | $5,292 | $13,307 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $18,599 | $5,292 | $13,307 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $18,599 | $5,292 | $13,307 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $19,114 | $4,974 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $19,114 | $4,974 | $14,140 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $19,114 | $4,974 | $14,140 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $20,335 | $5,292 | $15,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map