4599 W Mitchell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45232
Spring Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,812 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4599 W Mitchell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232 and is currently estimated at $200,203, approximately $105 per square foot. 4599 W Mitchell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Williams Lawanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Howard Cynthia D and Howard Willie Q
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Eqcc Home Equity Loan Trust 199-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Donald Willie R and Donald Gladys S
Bought by
Howard Willie Q and Howard Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lawanda R | $56,000 | Jets Title Agency Llc | |
| U S Bank Na | $54,000 | -- | |
| Howard Willie Q | $51,500 | Phoenix Land Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Lawanda R | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Willie Q | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $36,988 | $6,349 | $30,639 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $36,988 | $6,349 | $30,639 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $20,826 | $5,898 | $14,928 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $20,826 | $5,898 | $14,928 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $20,826 | $5,898 | $14,928 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $18,760 | $5,313 | $13,447 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $18,760 | $5,313 | $13,447 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $18,760 | $5,313 | $13,447 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $21,214 | $4,995 | $16,219 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $21,214 | $4,995 | $16,219 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $21,214 | $4,995 | $16,219 |
| 2013 | $1,492 | $22,568 | $5,313 | $17,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map