45663 Barham Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,256 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45663 Barham Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $462,064, approximately $257 per square foot. 45663 Barham Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Grabher Miriam
Bought by
Rooney Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$92,094
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Hulse Glenn L and Hulse Natalie L
Bought by
Grabher Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Strickland Tonya A and Harvey Vincent Leon
Bought by
Hulse Glenn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Strickland Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,658
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Owen | $144,000 | Cctn | |
| Grabher Miriam | -- | None Available | |
| Hulse Glenn L | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Strickland Tonya A | $165,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooney Owen | $141,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulse Glenn L | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strickland Tonya A | $162,658 | |
| Closed | Strickland Tonya A | $4,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $185,861 | $37,167 | $148,694 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $182,218 | $36,439 | $145,779 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $178,646 | $35,725 | $142,921 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $175,144 | $35,025 | $140,119 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $171,711 | $34,339 | $137,372 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $166,620 | $33,321 | $133,299 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $163,354 | $32,668 | $130,686 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $157,012 | $31,400 | $125,612 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $154,655 | $30,929 | $123,726 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $151,627 | $30,324 | $121,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map