NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4567 Broad Rd Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $315,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2020

Last sale price $205,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,108 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2020

Beautifully updated home in the heart of the Westhill School District! The owners of this home have done so many updates all you need to do is move in! The main level of this home has 3 bedrooms, a full bath, a nicely sized living room, an eat in kitchen and a large porch area! The newly finished lower level offers a potential 4th bedroom, a family room area, a second full bath and ample storage. Updates and amenities include new windows, electrical, plumbing, exterior drainage, insulation and more! With an attached one car garage entry to the lower level and a wrap around driveway giving main floor entry access this home is set up for all your needs. The large partially fenced backyard offers great privacy and the front has views of the Valley and great sunrises! Don't wait, this one wont last. Additional photos coming on 10/29!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard McCarron

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301210568 Listed on: 10/28/2020

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Gatto

Listing by Gatto Real Estate License #10371200706

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,360

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x571
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-049-000-0002-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,360

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: W Seneca Tpk to Broad Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Underground, Electricity, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-049-000-0002-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X571
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52708.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6360.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Phillips George
Bought by
Osgood Wendy
Current Estimated Value
$303,906

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold $205,000 +2.6% $154 / Sq Ft
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $199,900 +24.9% $150 / Sq Ft
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Sold $160,000 +0.1% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2019 10/06/19 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $87 / Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 For Sale $169,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,835 $159,900 $29,299 $130,601
2024 $6,262 $159,900 $29,299 $130,601
2023 $6,163 $159,900 $29,299 $130,601
2022 $6,800 $159,900 $29,299 $130,601
2021 $6,426 $151,600 $29,299 $122,301
2020 $6,361 $151,600 $29,299 $122,301
2019 $1,983 $151,600 $29,299 $122,301
2018 $6,350 $151,600 $29,299 $122,301
2017 $6,481 $151,600 $29,299 $122,301
2016 $6,279 $151,600 $29,299 $122,301
2015 -- $151,600 $29,299 $122,301
2014 -- $151,600 $29,299 $122,301
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1304226

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-049-000-0002-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.