4567 SE 5th St Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $527,313
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4567 SE 5th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $503,828, approximately $246 per square foot. 4567 SE 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Schell Timothy and Schell Mallory
Bought by
Schell Timothy Paul and Schell Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,189
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Wong Alvin B
Bought by
Schell Timothy and Schell Mallory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,579
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Wong Alvin B
Bought by
Wong Alvin B and Wong Sam David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |