Seller's Agent in 2023
Charissa Peters
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 710-5385
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $267,452
Great location with Johnston schools! You enter into a spacious living area with a wood burning fireplace surrounded with shiplap. The kitchen is updated with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and gun metal appliances. The dining area has sliders to the patio and large, fenced backyard. A ½ bathroom completes the main level. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and two updated bathrooms. The basement is partially finished, making it a great space for an additional family room. Additional updates include windows, light fixtures and furnace and A/C.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parlee Erica | $216,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruen Joseph | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Shortell Jennifer M | $131,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parlee Erica | $11,300 | |
| Open | Parlee Erica | $201,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruen Joseph | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shortell Jennifer M | $26,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Shortell Jennifer M | $105,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Sold | $216,000 | -8.1% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $238,000 | $42,200 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $209,300 | $36,500 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $209,300 | $36,500 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $189,600 | $33,600 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $189,600 | $33,600 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $179,300 | $30,700 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $179,300 | $30,700 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $161,600 | $27,100 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $161,600 | $27,100 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $146,200 | $23,900 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $146,200 | $23,900 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $135,800 | $22,000 | $113,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charissa Peters
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 710-5385
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Carin Birt
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 707-8093
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robert Eisenlauer
RE/MAX
(515) 979-2883
3 in this area
403 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 680235
APN: 100-12844531003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.