4568 E Grant Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,759 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
846
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 E Grant Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $261,690, approximately $309 per square foot. 4568 E Grant Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Leavenworth Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $84,834 | $28,269 | $56,565 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $81,541 | $27,172 | $54,369 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $79,943 | $26,640 | $53,303 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $78,376 | $26,118 | $52,258 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $77,574 | $25,851 | $51,723 |
| 2019 | $982 | $76,054 | $25,345 | $50,709 |
| 2018 | $961 | $74,564 | $24,849 | $49,715 |
| 2017 | $945 | $73,103 | $24,362 | $48,741 |
| 2016 | $914 | $71,671 | $23,885 | $47,786 |
| 2015 | $901 | $70,596 | $23,527 | $47,069 |
| 2014 | $882 | $69,214 | $23,067 | $46,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map