4568 Harris Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $307,896
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 Harris Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently priced at $307,896, approximately $160 per square foot. 4568 Harris Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Gerow Robert and Gerow Victoria
Bought by
Gerow Robert L and Gerow Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Wilkosz Marion and Wilkosz Thelma M
Bought by
Gerow Robert and Gerow Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Wilkosz Eugene L
Bought by
Wilkosz Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Wilkosz Marion and E L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerow Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Gerow Robert | -- | Gateway Title Agency | |
| Wilkosz Marion | -- | -- | |
| Wilkosz Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $86,590 | $22,720 | $63,880 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $86,590 | $22,720 | $63,880 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $76,620 | $20,090 | $56,530 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | $218,900 | $57,400 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $76,620 | $20,090 | $56,530 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $76,900 | $15,790 | $61,110 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $76,900 | $15,790 | $61,110 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $76,900 | $15,790 | $61,110 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $74,660 | $15,330 | $59,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map