4568 Schultz Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $556,725
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 Schultz Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $444,181, approximately $281 per square foot. 4568 Schultz Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Korkalo James and Korkalo Lenore E
Bought by
James Alan Korkalo And Lenore Elizabeth Korka and Korkalo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Alan Korkalo And Lenore Elizabeth Korka | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Korkalo James | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,444 | $490,400 | $105,100 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $490,400 | $105,100 | $385,300 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $467,300 | $100,400 | $366,900 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $442,600 | $75,500 | $367,100 |
| 2020 | $6,726 | $423,400 | $72,600 | $350,800 |
| 2019 | $6,604 | $423,400 | $72,600 | $350,800 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $417,000 | $72,600 | $344,400 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $390,100 | $68,800 | $321,300 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $339,500 | $66,300 | $273,200 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $299,000 | $60,700 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $299,000 | $60,700 | $238,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map