45688 Corte Lobos Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,377 - $865,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45688 Corte Lobos, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $833,344, approximately $314 per square foot. 45688 Corte Lobos is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter Dian and Carpenter Norman
Bought by
Norman Lee Carpenter And Diane Carole Carpent and Carpenter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Carpenter Diane Carole and Carpenter Norman Lee
Bought by
Carpenter Dian and Carpenter Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Carpenter Diane Carole
Bought by
Carpenter Norman Lee and Carpenter Diane Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Carpenter Diane C
Bought by
Carpenter Diane Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1997
Sold by
Bonnell Diane C and Bonnell Diane C
Bought by
Carpenter Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Bonnell Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Lee Carpenter And Diane Carole Carpent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Dian | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Carpenter Norman Lee | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Diane Carole | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Carpenter Diane C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carpenter Diane C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bonnell Diane C | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Dian | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Diane Carole | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Diane C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonnell Diane C | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $283,155 | $50,369 | $232,786 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $272,162 | $48,414 | $223,748 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $266,826 | $47,465 | $219,361 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $261,595 | $46,535 | $215,060 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $258,913 | $46,058 | $212,855 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $253,837 | $45,155 | $208,682 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $248,861 | $44,271 | $204,590 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $243,982 | $43,403 | $200,579 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $239,199 | $42,552 | $196,647 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $235,609 | $41,914 | $193,695 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $230,995 | $41,094 | $189,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map