NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $279,828

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2025

Last sale price $205,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,593 / mo

196 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Completely rehabbed stunning multi level home with quality features throughout! Inviting front porch - Bright and welcoming living space with decorative fireplace-Open to the kitchen with convenient counter bar for casual dining-First floor conversation room ideal for entertaining complete with a wet bar-Multi level layout offering flexible and space for various living arrangements - Primary bedroom has a luxurious bath with walk in shower. Within walking distance to shopping and night life!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Schupp

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000240640 Listed on: 06/21/2024

Co-Listed By

Adam Schupp

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2016003497

Last Buyer's Agent

Gayle Rothmeeler

eXp Realty License #2017004586

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,184

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Quad-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,786 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Porch
  • 5,184 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • De Serisy Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,620

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,184 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Northside
  • Cross Street: Hamilton Avenue
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Cable,Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 277.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 5184.00
  • Suburb S I C: Northside
  • Price Per Acre: 1722689.08
  • Basement Features: Walkout,Other
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Family Room Feat: Tile Floor,Wet Bar
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 26 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout,Fireplace
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): De Serisy
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 15x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 22x10 Level: Lower
  • Family Room: 18x7 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 26x15 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1310
  • Kitchen: 19x13 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Eat-In,Tile Floor,Island,Wood Cabinets,Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 19 x 13
  • Levels: QuadLevel
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 21x6 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 21 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1786.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walkout,Other
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x14 Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 199900.00
  • Acres: 0.1190

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5184.00

Listed on
Jun 21, 2024
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.55%
Views
451
Current Estimated Value
$227,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,737
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,470

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Riehmrealestate Inc
Bought by
Dreamhome Innovation Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2020
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-49.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Buy Right Holdings Llc
Bought by
T D Fair Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Buy Right Holdings Llc
Bought by
Powell Teairea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$14,900
Interest Rate
3.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Overbeck David J and Bepler Beverly
Bought by
Buy Right Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Overbeck David J and Bepler Beverly
Bought by
Hopey Curtis and Benefield Tasha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,410
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marvin Jonathan $205,000 None Listed On Document
Dreamhome Innovation Llc $49,000 360 American Title
Riehmrealestate Inc $20,000 None Listed On Document
Riehmrealestate Inc $20,000 None Listed On Document
T D Fair Properties Llc $19,900 --
Powell Teairea $19,900 None Available
Buy Right Holdings Llc -- Attorney
Hopey Curtis $64,900 Attorney
Overbeck David $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marvin Jonathan $184,500
Previous Owner Dreamhome Innovation Llc $150,000
Previous Owner T D Fair Properties Llc --
Previous Owner Powell Teairea $14,900
Previous Owner Hopey Curtis $58,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Sold $205,000 +2.6% $115 / Sq Ft
01/04/2025 01/04/25 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2024 12/31/24 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2024 11/28/24 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $112 / Sq Ft
11/09/2024 11/09/24 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $118 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $219,900 -8.3% $123 / Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Price Changed $239,900 -7.7% $134 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Price Changed $259,900 -13.1% $146 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Price Changed $299,000 -9.4% $167 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Price Changed $329,900 -5.7% $185 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $349,900 +1649.5% $196 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold $20,000 -49.9% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Sale $39,900 +99.5% $22 / Sq Ft
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Off Market $20,000 -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Price Changed $39,900 -16.0% $22 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Price Changed $47,500 -13.6% $27 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Price Changed $55,000 -8.3% $31 / Sq Ft
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Price Changed $60,000 -13.0% $34 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 For Sale $69,000 0.0% $39 / Sq Ft
12/13/2020 12/13/20 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $69,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,555 $71,751 $17,168 $54,583
2024 $2,631 $41,402 $17,168 $24,234
2023 $2,636 $41,402 $17,168 $24,234
2022 $1,310 $18,393 $8,887 $9,506
2021 $1,284 $18,393 $8,887 $9,506
2020 $1,287 $18,393 $8,887 $9,506
2019 $1,188 $15,456 $7,469 $7,987
2018 $1,188 $15,456 $7,469 $7,987
2017 $1,144 $15,456 $7,469 $7,987
2016 $1,285 $16,951 $7,483 $9,468
2015 $1,149 $16,951 $7,483 $9,468
2014 $1,155 $16,951 $7,483 $9,468
2013 $1,050 $15,135 $6,682 $8,453

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1809349

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 199-0041-0074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.