Seller's Agent in 2022
Judy Park
Baird Warner
(847) 773-5383
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $359,000
Good location with friendly neighbor community. Close to Grocery shopping, restaurants, a Gas station, a Fire station, and a community park. Easy access to I-90. Bright and spacious well maintained townhouse. 3 beds and 1.5 bath with 1 car attached garage. All wood laminated floor. Awarded school district. AS-IS condition. Tenants have a contract till the end of Jul. Closing must be after 8/1. There is an unfinished crawl basement under the stair closet. It is good for extra storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malachi T Lutes And Jennifer K Lutes Revocabl | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cho Hyun Joo | $130,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Sung W | $223,000 | Primary Title Services Llc | |
| Sohn Myung Yong | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malachi T Lutes And Jennifer K Lutes Revocabl | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Sung W | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sohn Myung Yong | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | +92.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -7.1% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -9.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $27,000 | $4,368 | $22,632 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $22,001 | $5,001 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $22,001 | $5,001 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $22,001 | $5,001 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $21,254 | $1,706 | $19,548 |
| 2020 | $6,961 | $21,254 | $1,706 | $19,548 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $23,564 | $1,706 | $21,858 |
| 2018 | $5,771 | $21,651 | $1,569 | $20,082 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $21,651 | $1,569 | $20,082 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $21,651 | $1,569 | $20,082 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $19,577 | $1,433 | $18,144 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $19,577 | $1,433 | $18,144 |
| 2013 | $5,037 | $19,577 | $1,433 | $18,144 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Judy Park
Baird Warner
(847) 773-5383
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stephanie LoVerde
Baird Warner
(847) 903-8589
1 in this area
254 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Egle Vasiliauskiene
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Julie Sine
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 630-4989
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11410324
APN: 02-19-137-018-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.