4569 Taft St Conklin, MI 49403
Estimated Value: $253,067 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4569 Taft St, Conklin, MI 49403 and is currently estimated at $295,267, approximately $183 per square foot. 4569 Taft St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $608 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $68,700 | $21,000 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map