4569 Topaz Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4569 Topaz Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $390,912, approximately $212 per square foot. 4569 Topaz Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Schwartzberg Arthur and Schwartzberg Nathan
Bought by
4569 Topaz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Kraft Pamela M
Bought by
Schwartzberg Nathan and Schwartzberg Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4569 Topaz Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartzberg Nathan | $265,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartzberg Nathan | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,583 | $35,000 | $4,320 | $30,680 |
| 2024 | $8,583 | $27,998 | $4,998 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $27,998 | $4,998 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $8,296 | $27,998 | $4,998 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $7,505 | $22,411 | $1,687 | $20,724 |
| 2020 | $7,340 | $22,411 | $1,687 | $20,724 |
| 2019 | $7,262 | $24,846 | $1,687 | $23,159 |
| 2018 | $7,277 | $22,968 | $1,552 | $21,416 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | $22,968 | $1,552 | $21,416 |
| 2016 | $7,468 | $25,880 | $1,552 | $24,328 |
| 2015 | $6,698 | $21,552 | $1,417 | $20,135 |
| 2014 | $6,572 | $21,552 | $1,417 | $20,135 |
| 2013 | $6,406 | $21,552 | $1,417 | $20,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map